LAW ENFORCEMENT AGENCIES All subrecipient law enforcement agencies shall comply with California law regarding profiling. Penal Code section 13519.4, subdivision (e), defines "racial profiling" as the "practice of detaining a suspect based on a broad set of criteria which casts suspicion on an entire class of people without any individualized suspicion of the particular person being stopped." Then, subdivision (f) of that section goes on to provide, "A law enforcement officer shall not engage in racial profiling." 6/22/2018 4:32:41 PM 46 of 387 Page .(oof RESOLUTION NO. 2018 — RESOLUTION OF THE CITY COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF NATIONAL CITY AUTHORIZING THE ACCEPTANCE OF A GRANT AWARD IN