The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] It has been prepared pursuant to the requirements of Public Resources Code §21081.6 which, among other things, states that when a governmental agency adopts or certifies a CEQA document that contains the environmental review of a proposed project, "The public agency shall adopt a reporting or monitoring program for the changes made to the project or conditions of project approval, adopted in order to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environment. The reporting or monitoring program shall be designed to ensure compliance during project implementation." The Community Development Commission of National City (Commission) is the lead agency for the proposed project, and is therefore, responsible for administering and implementing the MMRP. The decision -makers must define specific reporting and/or monitoring requirements to be enforced during