For questions thane lenansw r, the buyer is referred to housing staff. 19 Attachment #3: FTHB Program Guidelines APPENDIX D NATIONAL CITY CODE INSPECTION REQUIREMENT For purposes of the program, the City must use the HOME Investment Partnership (HOME) Program Requirements. HOME Program regulation 24 CFR 92.251(a)(2) states that housing must "meet all applicable State and local housing quality standards and code requirements and, if there are no such standards or code requirements, the housing must meet the housing quality standards in 24 CFR 982.401." The Acceptability Criteria listed with each section below sets theA ninimum standards that must be met in all residential units.