The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Opportunity", as amended by E.O. 11375, "Amending Executive Order 11246 to Equal Employment Opportunity", and as supplemented by regulations at 41 CFR Part 60, "Office of Federal Contract Compliance Programs, Equal Employment Opportunity, Department of Labor". 4.3.1.4 Any contractor and subcontractor hired by EC Services shall fully comply with Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, as amended, the California Fair Employment Practices Act, and any other Federal and State laws and regulations hereinafter enacted. 4.3.1.5 EC Services shall comply with the Copeland "Anti - Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874), as supplemented by the Department of Labor Regulations (29 CFR Part 3, "Contractors and subcontractors on public building or public work financed in whole or in part by loans or grants from the United States"). 4.3.1.6 EC Services shall comply with the provisions of the Hatch Act, which limits the political activity of employees. 4.3.2 EC Services shall provide all staff, equipment and supplies, including educational curriculum, required to meet the specified requirements of the Head Start Program.