WRCOG shall determine the creditworthiness of a property owner to participate in the financing of Authorized Improvements based upon criteria to be developed by the Executive Director in consultation with WRCOG's financing team. Section 8. Preparation of Report. The Executive Committee hereby directs the Executive Director to prepare, or direct the preparation of, and file with the Executive Committee a report pursuant to Section 5898.22 of the California Streets and Highways Code at or before the time of the public hearing described in Section 9 hereof (the "Report). The Report shall contain all of the following: (a) A map showing the boundaries of the territory within which voluntary contractual assessments are proposed to be offered. (b) A draft contract specifying the terms and conditions that would be agreed to by the owner of property within the Program Boundaries and WRCOG. (c) A statement of WRCOG policies concerning voluntary contractual assessments including all of the following: (i) Identification of types of