RS8-277S113 Fax, John I.emkeu Produced with zipForm® by zipLogo 18070 Fifteen Mile Road, Fraser, Michigan 48026 savor io oo .,_Sour 420 W. 21at St DocuSign Envelope ID: 98836F15-4A5A-4531-B9E7-802AFEIE2AF7 44Ikb CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION Iv OF REALTORS''' NOTICE OF YOUR "SUPPLEMENTAL" PROPERTY TAX BILL (CAR. Form SPT, 10/05) Name of Buyer(s) The City of National City Property Address 421 W 21ST Street National City, CA 91950 Pursuant to Civil Code §1102.6c, Seller or his or her agent is providing this "Notice of Your 'Supplemental' Property Tax Bill": "California property tax law requires the Assessor to revalue real property at the time the ownership of the property changes. Because of this law, you may receive one or two supplemental tax bills, depending on when your loan closes. The supplemental tax bills are not mailed to your lender. If you have arranged for your property tax payments to be paid through an impound account, the supplemental tax bills will not be paid by your lender. It is your responsibility to pay these supplemental bills directly to the Tax Collector. If you have any questions concerning this matter, please call your local Tax Collector's Office." Buyer acknowledges Buyer has read, understands and has received a copy of this "Notice of Your 'Supplemental' Property Tax ill". Buyer The Ci ' of a "oval City Date '2 b 7 Buyer Date The copynght taws of the United States (TITLE 17 U.S. Code) forbid the unauthorized reproduction of this form by